Lotus Surfaces
  • Home
  • Countertops
  • Cabinets
  • Sinks
  • Resources
    • About Us
    • FAQs
    • Blog
  • Contact Us
Lotus Surfaces
  • Home
  • Countertops
  • Cabinets
  • Sinks
  • Resources
    • About Us
    • FAQs
    • Blog
  • Contact Us
Lotus Surfaces

Premium Countertops & Custom Cabinets

Our Gallery

Stuaturio White countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Stuaturio White quartz slab
Black Royal countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Black Royal quartz slab
Calacatta Borghini Black countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Calacatta Borghini Black quartz slab
Vagli HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Vagli HD quartz slab
Calacatta Black Diamond countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Calacatta Black Diamond quartz slab
Coral HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Coral HD quartz slab

Contact Info

  • 1875 Graves Rd, Norcross, GA 30093
  • [email protected]
  • +1 346 833 90 76
Facebook-f Instagram

Category: Fabrication & Installation

  • Home
  • Blog
  • Fabrication & Installation
Smyrna Olive countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 7, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Why Accurate Seam Alignment is Critical for Large Kitchen Island Countertops

Discover why accurate seam alignment is critical for large kitchen island countertops. Learn about challenges, solutions, and expert tips for perfect installation.

READ MORE
Vagli 2 HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 7, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Why Commercial Project Fabrication Requires Different Standards Than Residential Work

Discover the essential differences between commercial and residential project fabrication and why these standards matter for your next project in Atlanta.

READ MORE
Smyrna Olive countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 6, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Why Experienced Countertop Installers Make the Difference Between Good and Great Results

Discover why experienced countertop installers are essential for achieving outstanding results in your home renovation projects. Learn more with Lotus Surfaces.

READ MORE
Taj Mahal HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 6, 2026Lotus Surfaces

How Cabinet Quality Affects Countertop Installation and Long-Term Performance

Discover how cabinet quality impacts countertop installation and long-term performance. Learn expert tips for achieving perfect harmony in your kitchen.

READ MORE
Vagli 2 HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 5, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Why Personalized Slab Selection Ensures Your Countertop Is Truly One of a Kind

Discover why personalized slab selection guarantees your countertop is unique. Explore the benefits and process at Lotus Surfaces in Norcross, GA.

READ MORE
Lotus Surfaces showroom feature image - premium countertops, cabinets and sinks in Atlanta
Fabrication & Installation
July 5, 2026Lotus Surfaces

The Complete Guide to Granite Countertop Patterns: Veining, Speckles, and Movement

Explore the complete guide to granite countertop patterns, including veining, speckles, and movement. Learn how to choose the perfect granite for your home!

READ MORE
Taj Mahal HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 4, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Streamlining Kitchen Projects: Builder and Contractor Partnerships with Local Fabricators

Explore how builder and contractor partnerships with local fabricators streamline kitchen projects, enhancing efficiency and quality in home renovations.

READ MORE
Lotus Surfaces showroom feature image - premium countertops, cabinets and sinks in Atlanta
Fabrication & Installation
July 4, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Precision Fabrication: Perfecting Cooktop and Appliance Cutouts

Discover how precision fabrication for cooktop and appliance cutouts ensures a perfect fit, enhancing safety and aesthetics in your kitchen. Learn more now!

READ MORE
Taj Mahal HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 3, 2026Lotus Surfaces

How Mitered Edge Profiles Create a Thick, Luxurious Look for Kitchen Islands

Discover how mitered edge profiles create a luxurious look for kitchen islands. Learn about design options, installation, and maintenance tips.

READ MORE
Vagli 2 HD countertop slab sample at the Lotus Surfaces showroom in Norcross, GA
Fabrication & Installation
July 3, 2026Lotus Surfaces

Why Professional Measurement Services Prevent Costly Countertop Fabrication Errors

Discover how professional measurement services can prevent costly countertop fabrication errors in your home renovation. Learn why precision matters and get expert tips.

READ MORE
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • …
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
Recent Posts
  • The Complete Guide to Countertop Design for Eat-In Kitchens in Suburban Atlanta Homes
    August 23, 2026
  • Designing a Kitchen Island: Your Ultimate Workspace and Social Hub
    August 23, 2026
  • Why Warm-Toned Countertops Are Replacing Cool Grays in Atlanta Kitchen Renovations
    August 23, 2026
Tags
Atlanta Atlanta countertops Atlanta homes Atlanta real estate bathroom bathroom design bathroom renovation Building countertop installation countertop materials countertops custom countertops customization design tips Exterior fabrication Furniture granite Home Design home improvement home renovation House Installation Interior interior design kitchen kitchen countertops Kitchen Design kitchen renovation kitchen trends local business Lotus Surfaces luxury homes maintenance marble materials material selection Norcross Porcelain Quartz remodeling renovation renovation tips sustainability Trends
Lotus Surfaces logo

At Lotus Surfaces, we specialize in premium quartz, granite, and porcelain countertops, along with custom cabinets and modern sinks. We are dedicated to transforming spaces in the Atlanta area with top-tier materials, exceptional craftsmanship, and timeless design.

CONTACTS

  • 1875 Graves Rd, Norcross, GA 30093
  • [email protected]
  • +1 346 833 90 76

Copyright © 2026 Lotus Surfaces. All Rights Reserved.

Facebook-f Instagram